Event Agenda

Never miss out any of our inspirational panels The NextDev Summit 2019

Coming Soon

09.00 - 10.00

Opening by MC Indonesia Raya

10.00 - 10.05

Introduction of The NextDev
“The NextDev Journey”

10.05 - 10.15

Welcome Speech
Heri Supriadi - Acting CEO of Telkomsel

10.15 – 10.45

Keynote Speech:
"Digital Nation: Toward an Inclusive Information Society"
Johnny G. Plate - Minister of Communication & Information Technology of Indonesia*

10.45 - 10.50

Launching The NextDev Hub

10.50 - 11.10

Keynote Speech:
"The Huawei Way: Neverending Innovation To Drive Growth"
Jeffrey Liu - President of Huawei Southern Pacific Region

11.10 - 11.25

Introducing Future Makers 2020 In Indonesia
Andrew Buay, Helen Maisano, Yolanda Crisanto

11.25 – 12.20

"Transforming The Future of Education"
Billy Mambrasar, Sabda PS, Alamanda Shantika, Pepita Gunawan

12.20 – 13.00

“50+ Years Of Tech Experience: How To Achieve Growth and Profitability”
Shinta Dhanuwardoyo, Alexander Rusli, Nicko Widjadja, Erwin Arifin

13.00 – 13.30

Break

13.30 – 14.30

Keynote Speech: “Telling Compelling Stories With Innovation”
Simon Rogers - Google’s News Lab’s Innovation Lead, Google Data Editor, Author of Facts are Sacred: The Power of Data

14.30 – 15.15

Fireside Chat: “The State of The Art of Creative Tourism”
Wishnutama - Minister of Tourism & Creative Economy of Indonesia, Waizly Darwin - Founder of Pulau Bahagia Ekosistem

15.15 – 16.15

“Empowering Society Through Digital Innovation”
Andy F. Noya, F, I Gede Merta Yoga Pratama, Dedhy Bharoto Trunoyudho

16.15 – 16.30

Door Prize Announcement

16.30 – 16.50

Showcasing Telkomsel’s New Digital Innovation
Speaker : Rachel Goh - Chief of Marketing Telkomsel with two artists: Angga Yunanda and Syifa Hadju

16.50 – 17.35

The NextDev Top 5 Final

17.35 – 18.50

Break

18.50 – 21.00

Closing Performance:
Kiky Sapoetri - Comica
Ramengvrl
JAZ
Door Prize Announcement

13.00 - 14.00

Social Video: Engage & Conquer The Viewers
Fluxcup (Creative Content Creator)
Angga Anugerah Putra (Head of User and Content Operations TikTok Indonesia)
Dennis Adishwara (CEO Rombak Media)

14.00 - 15.00

Master Class Ernest Prakasa: A Comedian Journey of becoming a Filmmaker
Ernest Prakasa (Comedian and Filmmaker)

15.00 - 16.00

The Social Good of Social Media
Dwi Ardiansah (Country Industry Head of Twitter Indonesia)
Andrea Gunawan (Influencer, Image Consultant, and Dating Coach)
Gerald Sebastian (Co-Founder & CEO of Kok Bisa Channel)
Dwika Putra (Founder of Riuh Renjana Creative)

16.00 - 17.00

Rise of Social Journalism
Karin Novilda (Content Creator)
Rizky Firdaus "Uus" Wijaksana (Comica)
Ahmad Kemal Palevi (Comica)
Ken Yunita (Editor in Chief Urbanasia.com)

13.00 - 14.00

How Bright is the Future of Esport?
IoG Nyoong (Pro-player Mobile Legend IoG)
Putri Sudali (Chief Marketing Officer Island of Gods Esports)
Dyland Pros (Pro-player and Youtuber)
Pangeran Siahaan (Founder of Asumsi.co)

14.00 - 15.00

Changing the World with Digital Technology
Neneng Goenadi (Country Managing Director Grab Indonesia)
Haryati Lawidjaja (COO LinkAja)
Narenda Wicaksono (CEO Dicoding and Google Developers Authorized Training Partner)
Alex Zulkarnaen (Brand and Partnership Director at Young On Top)

15.00 - 16.00

Unleashing Creativity with Digital Technology
Dochi Sadega (Vocalist and podcaster)
Steve Wirawan (Founder of Storial.id)
Aldo Rambie (Client Partners, Facebook Apps)
Fajar Ibel (Announcer at Mustang FM)

13.00 - 14.00

Scale Up! Lessons From Unicorn Investors
Dimitra (Investor at GGV Capital)
Aditya Hadi (Journalist at Tech in Asia HQ)

14.00-15.00

Growing Indonesia Digital Ecosystem
Denny Abidin (VP Corporate Communication at Telkomsel)
Faye Alund (CEO and Co-Founder of Kumpul)
Sonny Sudaryana (Head of ICT Empowerment Implementation Directorate General of Informatics Applications)
Stephanie Arifin (Director of Platform Usaha Sosial)

15.00-16:00

The Look of Indonesia’s Future Tourism
Pikri Ilham Kurniansyah (Director of Commercial at PT.Garuda Indonesia (Persero) Tbk)
Antonius Bong (Co-Founder & President of Bobobox)
Viko Gara (VP Commercial at Airy)

16.00 - 17.00

Podcast as A Promising Business
Pangeran Siahaan (Founder of Asumsi.co)
Tio Prasetyo Utomo (Founder Box2Box Media Network)
Adriano Qalbi (Podcaster & Comedian)

13.00 - 14.00

Future Makers: Social Innovation for Sustainability
Andrew Buay (VP of Group Sustainability at Singtel Group)
Helen Maisano (Director Group Sustainability at Optus)
Talitha Amalia (Director Education and Development at Solve Education!)
Steve Saerang (Lead Project Manager of Telkomsel The NextDev)

14.00 - 16.00

The NextDev Top 25 Final
The Judges:
Dayu Dara (SVP of Gojek)
Benny Fajarai (Co-Founder of Lifepal)
Andi Kristianto (CEO of Telkomsel Mitra Inovasi)
Dennis Adishwara (CEO of Rombak Media)

16.00-17.00

Investor World Cafe

13.00 - 14.00

Master Class: Tapping Your Creative Ideas
Yoris Sebastian (Co-Founder of Inspigo.id)
Dwika Putra (Founder of Riuh Renjana Creative Consultancy)

14:00 - 15:00

The Decade of Games: Unveiling Asian Gaming Ecosystem
Crispin Tristram (VP Digital Lifestyle Services at Telkomsel)
Shendy Wibowo (CEO of Maentrus Digital Lab (Indie Games Accelerator))
Xie Gang (Project Management Director at NetEase Leihuo Business Group)
Shafiq Hussein (CEO of Gambir Studio)

15.00 - 16.00

The Next Wave of Digital Payments
Sigit Kouwagam (COO Stockbit)
Anggraeni Arief Widjaja (SVP, Digital Banking Value Proposition & Product Head, Bank BTPN)
Dhenu Wiarsandi (Group Head of Product of LinkAja)
Jezzie Setiawan (Co-Founder & CEO of Gandeng Tangan)

16.00 - 17.00

Why Most Startup Fail in Dominating the Search Engines
Ariff Kamal (Co-Founder of Think Digital Academy)

13.00 - 14.00

Internet of Things For Sustainable Future
Gibran Huzaifah (CEO of eFishery)
Dr. Abdul Memon (VP IoT and 5G Solution of Huawei Southern Pacific Region)
Dian Prayogi (CEO of Habibi Garden)

14.00 - 15.00

Master Class: Social Lean Canvas for Social Enterprise
Rowan Yeoman (Creator of Social Lean Canvas)
Dian Wulandari (Co-Founder of Instellar)

15.00-16.00

Investing in Indonesia: Exploring Opportunities in Emerging Markets
Wonyoung Kim (Executive Director at Crevisse Partners)
Kevin Moon (Head of Impact Investment at Lonsdale Capital)
David Soukhasing (Managing Director of ANGIN)
Nazier Ariffin (Head of Investment at Telkomsel Mitra Inovasi)

13.00 - 14.00

Give and Get: The Power of FinTech
Hadi Wenas (CCO of Amartha)
Andreas Senjaya (Co-Founder & CEO of iGrow)
Mulyani (VP Marketing of Tanijoy)

14.00 - 15.00

5G: Enabling Industry Digitalization
Khoo Yuen Hing (CTO at Huawei Southern Pacific Region)
He Shuhong (COO of AIRice Ecological Artificial Intelligence Agriculture)
Indra Mardiatna (VP Technology Strategy at Telkomsel)

15.00 - 16.00

Not Just Profit: Creating An Impactful Startup
Vikra Ijas (Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer of Kitabisa.com)
Ramya Prajna (Co-Founder & Co-CEO of Think.Web)

13.00-14.00

Startup Innovations to Achieve SDGs
Sofian Hadiwijaya (Co-Founder of Warung Pintar)
Peter Shearer (Founder & CEO of Wahyoo)
Vikra Ijas (Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer of KitaBisa.com)
Putry Yulia (Founder & CEO of Kostoom)

14.00-15.00

Tech For Good: Enabling the Disabled
Amanda Simandjuntak (Chief Evolution Officer of Impact Byte)
Yuanita Agata (VP Marketing of Golife)
Nicky Clara (COO of Thisable Enterprise)
Ni Komang Ayu (CEO of Difalink)

15.00-16.00

The Value of Impact Investing
Valencia Dea (Investment Manager at Circulate Capital)
Dondi Hananto (Partner of Patamar Capital)
Stephanie Hermawan (Angle Impact Investor, Managing Director of The Golden Space Global Capital)
Daniel N. Marantika (Manager of BIDUK)

13.00-14.00

Demistifying Artificial Intelligence
Irzan Raditya (Co-Founder & CEO Kata.ai)
Ary Mozta (VP Storytelling & Communication at Nodeflux)
Indarto Neura (Founder of Neurabot)

14.00-15.00

Women in Tech: Fierce, Fabulous, and Ready To Change The World
Ken Ratri Iswari (Founder & CEO Geekhunter)
Elisa Suteja (Co-Founder & COO of Fore Coffee)
Maria Yolanda C.Crisanto (Chief Sustainability Officer Corporate Communications at Globe Telecom)
Leonika Sari (Founder of Reblood)

15.00-16.00

Mindfulness As A Leadership Practice
Helena Abidin (Corporate Director at The Golden Space Indonesia)
Robin Muljadi (Managing Director of The Golden Space Indonesia)

13.00-14.00

The Impact of Technology in Healthcare
Natali Ardianto (Co-Founder & CEO of Jovee.id)
Anda Waluyo Sapardan Co-Founder of Sehati TeleCTG)
dr. Jiemi Ardian (Psychiatrist at Siloam Hospital Bogor & Health Influencer)
dr. Caesar Givani (Co-Founder & CEO of Ceklab)

14.00 - 15.00

The Millennials Market: How Society Evolves as Technology Gets Smarter
Hasanuddin Ali (Founder & CEO of Alvara Research Center)
Devi Attamimi (Director at Hakuhodo Institute of HILL ASEAN & Executive Director Strategy at Hakuhodo Network Indonesia)
Bayu Asmara (Managing Director at DKK Consulting)

15.00 - 16.00

Making It Real: Elevating Your Brand with Technology
Jonathan Aditya (Co-Founder of Ars.)
Eliza Fazia (Marketing Manager of IKEA Indonesia)
Nico Alyus (CEO Omni VR)

10.30 – 11.00

Relevant Center

11.00 – 11.30

PHP ID Community

11.30 – 12.00

Young On Top

12.00 – 12.30

Go Jakarta

12.30 – 13.00

by.U

13.00 – 13.45

Indovidgram

13.45 – 14.30

Menjadi Manusia

14.30 – 15.00

Standup Comedy by Adi Arkiang

15.00 – 15.45

Google Business Group, Google Educator Group, Google Developer Student Club

15.45 – 16.15

GK Plug & Play X IDN Media

16.15 - 16.45

Startup Lokal

16.45 – 17.15

XR Associates X OmniVR

17.15 – 18.00

Wiranesia
13.00 - 14.00

Speakers Achmad Zaky

“Creating Impactful Tech Startup from Scratch”

14.00 - 15.00

“Tapping Your Creative Ideas”

15.00 - 17.00

“Social Video: It’s All About Going Native and The Natives are Mobile”

13.00 - 14.00

AI :

“Artificial Intelligent, Is It The End of Human Era”

14.00 - 15.00

AR/VR

15.00 - 17.00

Blockhain

“Demystifying Blockchain”

13.00 - 14.00

Millennials Market: “What they want and how to tap them?”

14.00 - 15.00

The Future of Health

15.00 - 17.00

Tourism :

Transforming The Tourism Journey Through Digital Technology

13.00 - 14.00

B Corp

14.00 - 15.00

Fintech for Impact

15.00 - 17.00

Social Impact Business

13.00 - 14.00

Master Class 4

14.00 - 15.00

Master Class 5

15.00 - 17.00

Master Class 6

13.00 - 14.00

IoT :

“internet of Things for Sustainable Future”

14.00 - 15.00

5G :

“Are You Ready For 5G?”

15.00 - 17.00

GSMA

13.00 - 14.00

Ecosystem Builder

14.00 - 15.00

Impact Investment

15.00 - 17.00

Angel Investor :

“The Hustler Guide of Angel Investing”

13.00 - 14.00

Woman in Tech

14.00 - 15.00

Difabel

15.00 - 17.00

Finance Trends :

The Massive Shiftment Into Digital

13.00 - 14.00

To Be Confirm

14.00 - 15.00

To Be Confirm

15.00 - 17.00

To Be Confirm

13.00 - 14.00 14.00 - 15.00 15.00 - 17.00

Lightning Talks (has started before powerlunch)